Teachers and Staff

The faculty and staff at DAMS work as a team to provide a positive environment and a high-quality educational experience for every student. We are happy to discuss any concerns you may have to address individual needs. Please contact any member of our team; we'd love to get to know you better.

Administration

Darren Hack
Principal
Send Email

Marcella Kennis
6th Grade School Counselor
Send Email
Website

Christine Kline
7th Grade School Counselor
Send Email
Website

Anne McClelland
Guidance Counselor
Send Email

Susan Ayrault
Secretary
Send Email

Carol Czekai
Secretary
Send Email

Sheila Gross
Cafeteria Secretary
Send Email

Terah McLaughlin
Secretary
Send Email

Pam Shaffer
Secretary
Send Email

Dustin Shindledecker
Nursing Secretary
Send Email

Angela King
Attendance Secretary
Send Email

Michael Maholtz
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Melissa Whaling
Secretary
Send Email

Gina Zimmerman
Guidance Secretary
Send Email

Andrew Edinger
Assistant Athletics Director/Transportation Director
Send Email

Maureen Gregorio
8th Grade School Counselor
Send Email
Website

Teachers and Staff

Robert Anderson
Social Studies (8)
Send Email
Website

Jeannine Anthony
ELA (7)
Send Email

Sherry Bailey
Science (5)
Send Email

Officer Janice Bart
Officer in Charge
Send Email

Katelyn Bauer
Speech/Language Pathologist
Send Email

Jeffrey Bellerillo
Science (8)
Send Email
Website

Janice Bovaird
Cook
Send Email

Teresa Brownlee
Family and Consumer Sciences
Send Email

Joshua Bundy
STEAM
Send Email
Website

Barbara Bundy
Health Aide
Send Email

Tom Calliari
Health and Physical Education
Send Email
Website

Ashleigh Carlson
Leadership Seminar
Send Email

Ashley Carr
English (7)
Send Email
Website

Tricia Clark
ELA (6)
Send Email

Gretchen Clark
Gifted Education
Send Email

Sarah Curry
English (7)
Send Email
Website

Robyn Davis
English (8)
Send Email
Website

Annette Davis
Special Education (Life Skills)
Send Email

Denise Delp
English (6)
Send Email

Rob DeSalve
Technology Education
Send Email
Website

Stephanie Dick
Cook
Send Email

Jill Domitrovich
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Tammy Douthit
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Bonnie Drayer
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Cheryl Duttry
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Maitland Flock
Math (6)
Send Email

Rebecca Franchino
Engineering
Send Email

Shelly French
Science (5)
Send Email
Website

Brian Gallagher
Custodian
Send Email

Carlie Gritzer
Speech/Language Pathologist
Send Email

Eileen Haag
Math (5)
Send Email

Cory Hand
Health and Physical Education
Send Email

Robert Hanzely
Engineering
Send Email
Website

Melissa Harvey
Custodian
Send Email

Valerie Hayes
Math (8)
Send Email

Jamie Henretta
Science (8)
Send Email
Website

Cristin Hickman
Special Education (L.S.)
Send Email

Sarah Hoare
ELA (6)
Send Email

Wende Hoover
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Alisa Johnson
English (6)
Send Email

Andrew Johnson
Social Studies (6)
Send Email

Amy Johnston
Cultural Explorations
Send Email

Kristina Keith
Music
Send Email

Sandra Koren
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Mary Koscienski
Food Service
Send Email

George Kramer
Custodian
Send Email

Ashley Kriner
Special Education E.S.
Send Email

Joan Krull
Social Studies (7)
Send Email
Website

Brian Leech
Custodian
Send Email

Melissa Lingenfelter
School Nurse
Send Email